Muir College Writing Program

Course Schedules

For topic information, see MCWP 50 or MCWP 125

Summer 2017

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40 (Summer Session 1)

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

909238 A00 MW 2:00-4:50 HSS 2346A Staff

 

MUIR 50 (Summer Session 1)

 

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

909239 A00 TuTh  2:00-4:50 HSS 2346A Staff
909240 B00 TuTh  11:00-1:50 HSS 2346A Staff
909241 C00 MW  8:00-10:50 HSS 2346A Staff
909242 D00 MW  11:00-1:50 HSS 2346A Staff

 

 

MUIR 125 (Summer Session 2) 

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

909599 A00 TuTh  11:00-1:50 HSS 2346A Marion Wilson

 

 

Spring 2017

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40 

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

896033

B00

MW

11:00-12:20

2346A

Vince Pham

896034

C00

MW

12:30-1:50

2346A

Vince Pham

896036

E00

TTH

2:00-3:20

1128B

Neethi Bathula

896037

F00

TTH

3:30-4:50

1128B

Neethi Bathula

896039

H00

TTH

9:30-10:50

2305B

Kelly Silva

896040

I00

TTH

9:30-10:50

2346A

Carrie Wastal

896041

J00

TTH

11:00-12:20

1106B

Kelly Silva

890642

K00

TTH

12:30-1:50

2346A

Thomas Conner

890643

L00

TTH

2:00-3:20

2346A

Thomas Conner

890644

M00

TTH

3:30-4:50

2346A

Gabi Schaffzin

 

 

MUIR 50

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

896045

001

MW

9:30-10:50

2333B

Amy Forrest

896046

002

MW

11:00-12:20

2333B

Amy Forrest

896047

003

MW

12:20-1:50

2333B

Alex Kershaw

896048

004

MW

2:00-3:20

2333B

Alex Kershaw

896049

005

MW

3:30-4:50

2333B

Matthew Sitek

896050

006

MW

5:00-6:20

2346A

Matthew Sitek

896051

007

TTH

8:00-9:20

2346A

Megan Haugh

896052

008

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333B

Megan Haugh

896053

009

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333B

Yi Hong Sim

896054

010

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333B

Nur Duru

896055

011

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333B

Nur Duru

896056

012

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333B

Liz Miller

896057

013

MW

8:00-9:20

2346A

Megan Haugh

896058

014

MW

9:30-10:50

1106A

Megan Haugh

896061

017

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333A

Amy Forrest

896062

018

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333A

Amy Forrest

896063

019

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333A

Jenni Marchisotto

896064

020

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333A

Jenni Marchisotto

896065

021

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333A

Haydee Smith

896066

022

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333A

Haydee Smith

896067

023

MW

11:00-12:20

2305B

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

896068

024

MW

12:30-1:50

2305B

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

896069

025

MW

2:00-3:20

2152

Ulices Pina

896070

026

MW

3:30-4:50

2152

Ulices Pina

896071

027

TTH

8:00-9:20

1138

Melinda Guillen

896072

028

TTH

9:30-10:50

1138

Melinda Guillen

896073

029

TTH

11:00-12:20

1138

Liz Miller

896074

030

TTH

12:30-1:50

1138

Liz Miller  

896075

031

TTH

2:00-3:20

1138

Suzy Woltmann

896076

032

TTH

3:30-4:50

1138

Suzy Woltmann  

896077

033

MW

2:00-3:20

2346A

Sara Solaimani

896078

034

MW

3:30-4:50

2346A

Sara Solaimani

896079

035

TTH

11:00-12:20

2305B

Jennifer Huerta 

896080

036

TTH

12:30-1:50

2305B

Jennifer Huerta

896081

037

TTH

2:00-3:20

2305B

Camielyn West

896082

038

TTH

3:30-4:50

2305B

Camielyn West

 

MUIR 125

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

896083

A00

MW

9:30-10:50

2346A

William Given

896084

B00

TTH

11:00-12:20

2346A

Marion Wilson

Winter 2017

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40 

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

887584

001

MW

8:00-9:20

2346A

Neethi Bathula

887585

002

MW

9:30-10:50

2346A

Neethi Bathula

887586

003

MW

12:30-1:50

2346A

Alex Kershaw

887587

004

MW

2:00-3:20

2346A

Alex Kershaw

887588

005

MW

3:30-4:50

2346A

Vince Pham

887589

006

MW

5:00-6:20

2346A

Vince Pham

887590

007

TTH

11:00-12:20

2346A

Kelly Silva

887591

008

TTH

12:30-1:50

2346A

Kelly Silva

887592

009

TTH

2:00-3:20

2346A

Thomas Conner

887593

010

TTH

3:30-4:50

2346A

Thomas Conner

887594

011

MW

8:00-9:20

2333B

Melinda Guillen

887595

012

MW

9:30-10:50

2333B

Ulices Pina

887596

013

MW

11:00-12:20

2333B

Ulices Pina

887601

018

MW

8:00-9:20

2333A

Megan Haugh

887602

019

MW

9:30-10:50

2333A

Megan Haugh

887605

022

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333B

Gabi Schaffzin

887606

023

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333B

Gabi Schaffzin

887607

024

TTH

8:00-9:20

2346A

Megan Haugh



MUIR 50

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

897948

002

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333B

Amy Forrest

887610

003

MW

11:00-12:20

2333A

Kate Flach

887611

004

MW

12:30-1:50

2333A

Kate Flach

887612

005

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333B

Amy Forrest

887613

006

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333B

Amy Forrest

887615

008

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333A

Jenni Marchisotto

887616

009

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333A

Jenni Marchisotto

887617

010

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333A

Yi-Hong Sim

887618

011

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333A

Yi-Hong Sim

887619

012

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333A

Elizabeth Miller

887620

013

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333A

Elizabeth Miller

887622

015

MW

9:30-10:50

1128B

Luis Sanchez Lopez

887623

016

MW

11:00-12:20

1128B

Luis Sanchez Lopez

887624

017

MW

12:30-1:50

1128B

Suzy Woltmann

887625

018

MW

2:00-3:20

1128B

Suzy Woltmann

887628

021

TTH

8:00-9:20

1128B

Jennifer Huerta

887629

022

TTH

9:30-10:50

1128B

Jennifer Huerta

887630

023

TTH

11:00-12:20

1128B

Sara Solaimani

887631

024

TTH

12:30-1:50

1128B

Sara Solaimani

887632

025

TTH

2:00-3:20

1128B

Haydee Smith

887633

026

TTH

3:30-4:50

1128B

Haydee Smith

887634

027

TTH

8:00-9:20

1138

Matthew Sitek

887635

028

TTH

9:30-10:50

1138

Matthew Sitek

887636

029

TTH

11:00-12:20

1138

Camielyn West

887637

030

TTH

12:30-1:50

1138

Camielyn West

887638

031

TTH

2:00-3:20

1138

Nur Duru

887639

032

TTH

3:30-4:50

1138

Nur Duru

 

MUIR 125

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

887644

A00

MW

11:00-12:20

2346A

Marion Wilson

887645

B00

TTH

9:30-10:50

2346A

Carrie Wastal

FALL 2016

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

875630

001

MW

8:00-9:20

2346A

Neethi Bathula

875631

002

MW

9:30-10:50

2346A

Neethi Bathula

875632

003

MW

12:30-1:50

2346A

Gabi Schaffzin

875633

004

MW

2:00-3:20

2346A

Gabi Schaffzin

875634

005

MW

3:30-4:50

2346A

Vince Pham

875635

006

MW

5:00-6:20

2346A

Vince Pham

875636

007

TTH

9:30-10:50

1138

Kelly Silva

875637

008

TTH

11:00-12:20

1138

Kelly Silva

875638

009

TTH

2:00-3:20

2346A

Matthew Sitek

875639

010

TTH

3:30-4:50

2346A

Matthew Sitek

875640

011

MW

9:30-10:50

1315

Luis Sanchez

875641

012

MW

11:00-12:20

1315

Luis Sanchez

875642

013

MW

12:30-1:50

1315

Matthew Piper

875643

014

MW

2:00-3:20

1315

Matthew Piper

875644

015

MW

3:30-4:50

1315

Sara Solaimani

875645

016

MW

5:00-6:20

1315

Sara Solaimani

875646

017

TTH

8:00-9:20

1128B

Amy Forrest

875648

018

TTH

9:30-10:50

1128B

Amy Forrest

875649

019

TTH

11:00-12:20

2305B

Yi Hong Sim

875651

020

TTH

12:30-1:50

2305B

Yi Hong Sim

875653

021

TTH

2:00-3:20

1128B

Haydee Smith

875654

022

TTH

3:30-4:50

1128B

Haydee Smith

875657

025

MW

11:00-12:20

2154

Camielyn West

875658

026

MW

12:30-1:50

2154

Camielyn West

875659

027

MW

2:00-3:20

2154

Amanda Howard

875660

028

MW

3:30-4:50

2154

Amanda Howard

875661

029

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333B

Matthew Sitek

875662

030

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333B

Megan Haugh

875663

031

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333B

Megan Haugh

875664

032

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333B

Suzy Woltmann

875666

034

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333B

Thomas Conner

875667

035

TTH

9:30-10:50

2305B

Suzy Woltmann

875668

036

TTH

11:00-12:20

1128B

Camielyn West

875669

037

TTH

12:30-1:50

1128B

Thomas Conner

875670

038

TTH

2:00-3:20

2305B

Amy Forrest

875671

039

TTH

2:00-3:20

1138

Nur Duru

875672

040

TTH

3:30-4:50

1138

Nur Duru

 

MUIR 50

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

875675

001

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333A

Jenni Marchisotto

875676

002

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333A

Jenni Marchisotto

875677

003

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333A

Jennifer Huerta

875678

004

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333A

Jennifer Huerta

875679

005

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333A

Elizabeth Miller

875680

006

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333A

Elizabeth Miller

875681

009

MW

8:00-9:20

CNT 204

Jenni Marchisotto

875682

010

MW

9:30-10:50

CNT 204

Elizabeth Miller

875683

011

MW

11:00-12:20

CNT 204

Kate Flach

875684

012

MW

12:30-1:50

CNT 204

Kate Flach

875685

013

TTH

9:30-10:50

2346A

Carrie Wastal

 

MUIR 125

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

875693

A00

MW

11:00-12:20

2346A

William Given

875694

B00

TTH

11:00-12:20

2346A

Marion Wilson

SUMMER 2016

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40 (Summer Session I) 

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

872792

A00

MW

11:00–1:50

2305A

Ulices Pina

MUIR 50 (Summer Session I) 

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

872793

A00

TTH

2:00- 4:50pm

HSS 2305B

Elizabeth Miller

883374

B00

TTH

11:00-1:50pm

HSS 2346A

William Given

883375

C00

MW

2:00- 4:50pm

HSS 2152

Jenni Marchisotto

883422

D00

MW  

8:00-10:50am

HSS 2346A

Eun Jung Park

MUIR 125 (Summer Session II) 

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

873449

A00

MW

11:00-1:50

2346A

Marion Wilson

SPRING 2016

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

870250

C00

MW

12:30-1:50

2346A

Camielyn West

870252

D00

MW

2:00-3:20

2346A

Camielyn West

870253

E00

MW

3:30-4:50

2346A

Garrett Bredell

870254

F00

MW

5:00-6:20

2346A

Garrett Bredell

870255

G00

TTH

9:30-10:50

2346A

Carrie Wastal

870256

H00

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333A

Stephanie Fairchild

870257

I00

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333A

Stephanie Fairchild

870258

J00

TTH

2:00-3:20

2346A

Matthew Sitek

872559

K00

TTH

3:30-4:50

2346A

Matthew Sitek

MUIR 50

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

870260

001

MW

8:00-9:20

2346A

Suzy Woltmann

870261

002

MW

9:30-10:50

2346A

Suzy Woltmann

870262

003

MW

11:00-12:20

2333A

Alex Kershaw

870263

004

MW

12:30-1:50

2333A

Alex Kershaw

870264

005

MW

2:00-3:20

2333A

Nur Duru

870265

006

MW

3:30-4:50

2333A

Nur Duru

870266

007

TTH

11:00-12:20

2346A

Norell Martinez

870267

008

TTH

12:30-1:50

2346A

Norell Martinez

870268

009

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333A

Haydee Smith

870269

010

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333A

Ulices Pina

870270

011

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333A

Haydee Smith

870271

012

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333A

Ulices Pina

870272

013

MW

9:30-10:50

2333B

Yi Hong Sim

870273

014

MW

11:00-12:20

2333B

Yi Hong Sim

870274

015

MW

12:30-1:50

2333B

Kate Flach

870275

016

MW

2:00-3:20

2333B

Kate Flach

870279

020

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333B

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

870281

021

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333B

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

870282

022

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333B

Matthew Piper

870283

023

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333B

Matthew Piper

870284

024

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333B

Sara Solaimani

870287

027

MW

11:00-12:20

1138

Jennifer Huerta

870288

028

MW

12:30-1:50

1138

Jennifer Huerta

870289

029

MW

2:00-3:20

1138

Liz Miller

870290

030

MW

3:30-4:50

1138

Liz Miller

870291

031

TTH

8:00-9:20

1138

Jenni Marchisotto

870292

032

TTH

9:30-10:50

1138

Jenni Marchisotto

870293

033

TTH

11:00-12:20

1138

Amy Forrest

870294

034

TTH

12:30-1:50

1138

Amy Forrest

870295

035

TTH

2:00-3:20

1138

William Given

870296

036

TTH

3:30-4:50

1138

William Given

870297

037

TTH

2:00-3:20

2305A

Melinda Guillen

870298

038

TTH

3:30-4:50

2305A

Melinda Guillen

MUIR 125

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

870301

A00

MW

11:00-12:20

2346A

Marion Wilson

870302

B00

TTH

11:00-12:20

2305A

Eun Jung Park

WINTER 2016

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

853359

001

MW

8:00-9:20

2346A

William McGovern

853360

002

MW

9:30-10:50

2346A

William McGovern

853361

003

MW

12:30-1:50

2346A

Garrett Bredell

853362

004

MW

2:00-3:20

2346A

Garrett Bredell

853363

005

MW

3:30-4:50

2346A

Matthew Sitek

853364

006

MW

5:00-6:20

2346A

Matthew Sitek

853365

007

TTH

11:00-12:20

2346A

Alex Kershaw

853366

008

TTH

12:30-1:50

2346A

Alex Kershaw

853367

009

TTH

2:00-3:20

2346A

Eun Jung Park

853368

010

TTH

3:30-4:50

2346A

Eun Jung Park

853371

013

MW

12:30-1:50

2333A

Camielyn West

853372

014

MW

2:00-3:20

2333A

Camielyn West

853373

015

MW

3:30-4:50

2333A

Ulices Pina

853374

016

MW

5:00-6:20

2333A

Ulices Pina

853375

017

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333A

Yi Hong Sim

853376

018

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333A

Norell Martinez

853377

019

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333A

Norell Martinez

853380

022

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333A

Yi Hong Sim

853382

023

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333B

Stephanie Fairchild

853383

024

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333B

Stephanie Fairchild

MUIR 50

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

853386

003

MW

12:30-1:50

2333B

Kate Flach

853387

004

MW

2:00-3:20

2333B

Kate Flach

853388

005

MW

3:30-4:50

2333B

Elizabeth Miller

853389

006

MW

5:00-6:20

2333B

Elizabeth Miller

853390

007

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333B

Amy Forrest

853391

008

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333B

Amy Forrest

853392

009

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333B

Matthew Piper

853393

010

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333B

Matthew Piper

853394

011

MW

8:00-9:20

1138

Suzy Woltmann

853395

012

MW

9:30-10:50

1138

Suzy Woltmann

853396

013

MW

11:00-12:20

1138

Jennifer Huerta

853397

014

 MW

12:30-1:50

1138

Jennifer Huerta

853398

015

MW

2:00-3:20

1138

Samara Kaplan

853399

016

MW

3:30-4:50

1138

Samara Kaplan

853401

018

TTH

9:30-10:50

2305A

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

853402

019

TTH

11:00-12:20

2305A

Haydee Smith

853403

020

TTH

12:30-1:50

2305A

Haydee Smith

853404

021

TTH

2:00-3:20

2305A

William Given

853405

022

TTH

3:30-4:50

2305A

William Given

853408

025

TTH

11:00-12:20

2305B

Melinda Guillen

853409

026

TTH

12:30-1:50

2305B

Melinda Guillen

853410

027

TTH

2:00-3:20

2305B

Nur Duru

853411

028

TTH

3:30-4:50

2305B

Nur Duru

853412

029

TTH

2:00-3:20

1138

Alan Ward

853413

030

TTH

3:30-4:50

1138

Alan Ward

853414

031

TTH

8:00-9:20

1138

Jenni Marchisotto

853415

032

TTH

9:30-10:50

1138

Jenni Marchisotto

853416

033

TTH

11:00-12:20

1138

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

853417

034

TTH

12:30-1:50

1138

Sara Solaimani

MUIR 125

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

853418

A00

MW

11:00-12:20

2346A

Marion Wilson

853419

B00

TTH

9:30-10:50

2346A

Carrie Wastal

FALL 2015

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

MUIR 40

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

842542

001

MW

8:00-9:20

2346A

Matthew Sitek

842543

002

MW

9:30-10:50

2346A

Matthew Sitek

842544

003

MW

12:30-1:50

2346A

Garrett Bredell

842545

004

MW

2:00-3:20

2346A

Garrett Bredell

842546

005

MW

3:30-4:50

2346A

Cameo Lyn West

842547

006

MW

5:00-6:20

2346A

Cameo Lyn West

842548

007

TTH

11:00-12:20

2346A

Yi Hong Sim

842549

008

TTH

12:30-1:50

2346A

Yi Hong Sim

842550

009

TTH

2:00-3:20

2346A

Nur Duru

842551

010

TTH

3:30-4:50

2346A

Nur Duru

842552

011

TTH

11:00-12:20

2305B

Norell Martinez

842553

012

TTH

12:30-1:50

2305B

Norell Martinez

842554

013

MW

12:30-1:50

2333A

Ulices Pina

842555

014

MW

2:00-3:20

2333A

Ulices Pina

842556

015

MW

3:30-4:50

2333A

Samara Kaplan

842557

016

MW

5:00-6:20

2333A

Samara Kaplan

842558

017

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333A

Stephanie Fairchild

842559

018

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333A

Stephanie Fairchild

842560

019

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333A

Kate Flach

842561

020

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333A

Kate Flach

842562

021

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333A

William McGovern

842563

022

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333A

William McGovern

842564

023

MW

8:00-9:20

2333B

Suzy Woltmann

842565

024

MW

9:30-10:50

2333B

Suzy Woltmann

842566

025

MW

11:00-12:20

2333B

Alex Kershaw

842567

026

MW

12:30-1:50

2333B

Alex Kershaw

842568

027

MW

2:00-3:20

2333B

Alan Ward

842569

028

MW

3:30-4:50

2333B

Alan Ward

842570

029

TTH

8:00-9:20

2333B

Haydee Smith

842571

030

TTH

9:30-10:50

2333B

Haydee Smith

842572

031

TTH

11:00-12:20

2333B

Sarah Klein

842573

032

TTH

12:30-1:50

2333B

Jennifer Huerta

842574

033

TTH

2:00-3:20

2333B

Sarah Klein

842575

034

TTH

3:30-4:50

2333B

Jennifer Huerta

842576

035

TTH

9:30-10:50

2305A

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

842577

036

TTH

11:00-12:20

2305A

Luis Sanchez-Lopez

MUIR 50

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

842584

001

MW

8:00-9:20

1106A

William Given

842585

002

MW

9:30-10:50

1106A

William Given

842587

004

MW

12:30-1:50

1106A

Melinda Guillen

842588

005

MW

2:00-3:20

1106A

Melinda Guillen

842590

007

TTH

8:00-9:20

2305B

Jenni Marchisotto

842591

008

TTH

9:30-10:50

2305B

Jenni Marchisotto

842592

009

MW

9:30-10:50

2333A

Sara Solaimani

842593

010

MW

11:00-12:20

2333A

Sara Solaimani

842594

011

TTH

2:00-3:20

2305B

Matthew Piper

842595

012

TTH

3:30-4:50

2305B

Matthew Piper

842596

013

TTH

11:00-12:20

1106A

Stacey Trujillo

842597

014

TTH

12:30-1:50

1106A

Stacey Trujillo

842598

015

TTH

2:00-3:20

1106A

Elizabeth Miller

842599

016

TTH

3:30-4:50

1106A

Elizabeth Miller

MUIR 125

SEC. ID

SEC.

DAYS

TIME

ROOM

INSTRUCTOR

842602

A00

MW

11:00-12:20

2346A

Marion Wilson

842603

B00

TTH

9:30-10:50

2346A

Carrie Wastal

Quick links:

     Link to MyTritonlink                             Link to Virtual Aadvising Ceneter

Office & Contact Info

Humanities & Social Sciences (HSS) 2346
Mon-Thurs, 9am-noon & 1-3:30pm 
Fri, 9am-noon & 1-3pm 

Phone 858-534-2522
Fax 858-534-3219

E-mail:
muwritehelp@ucsd.edu 

Drop Box

A black drop box is available outside of the office for your convenience when the office is closed.