Faculty Directory


A
Andrews, Abigail Sociology
  Abramson, Ian Mathematics
Adams, Robert Anthropology
Agler, James Mathematics
Albizati, Kim Chemistry & Biochemistry
Allais, Lucy Philosophy
Allen, Eric Biological Sciences/SIO
Antonovics, Kate Economics
 
B
Bakovic, Eric Linguistics
Barricelli, Marco Theatre & Dance
Bellare, Mihir Computer Science & Engineering
Belongie, Serge Computer Science & Engineering
Bergen, Benjamin Cognitive Science
Bertram, Timothy Chemistry & Biochemistry
Blanco, John Literature
Boateng, Boatema Communication
Bowers, Adam Mathematics
Bradic, Jelena Mathematics
Brady, Timothy Psychology
Brink, David Philosophy
Brydges, Stacey Chemistry & Biochemistry
Bryson, Norman Visual Arts
Burgasser, Adam Physics
Burton, Ronald SIO
 
C
Callender, Craig Philosophy
Carlson, Erik Music
Carson, Richard Economics
Chandraker, Manmohan Computer Science & Engineering
Cheng, Chung-Kuan Computer Science & Engineering
Chilukuri, Lakshmi Biological Sciences
Cimini, Amy Music
Cleland, Elsa Ecology, Behavior & Evolution
Cohen, Alain Literature
Coimbra, Carlos Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Coleman, Todd Bioengineering
Cooke, James Biological Sciences
Cooper, Kimberly Biological Sciences
Cruz, Teddy Visual Arts
Csordas, Thomas Anthropology
Cubukcu, Ertugrul Nanoengineering
 
D
Daly, Alan Education Studies
Daugherty, Matthew Biological Sciences
De Callafon, Raymond Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Della Coletta, Cristina Literature
Dey, Sujit Electrical & Computer Engineering
Dolan, Judith Theatre & Dance
Dubin, Daniel Physics
Dubois, Page Literature
 
E
Elliott, Graham Economics
Elman, Jeffrey Cognitive Science
 
F
Figueroa, Joshua Chemistry & Biochemistry
Forbes, Douglass Biological Sciences
Ford, Joseph Electrical & Computer Engineering
Friend, James Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Fulkerson, Matthew Philosophy
 
G
Gaasterland, Theresa SIO
Gallaccio, Anya Visual Arts
Gallant, Thomas History
Galton, Ian Electrical & Computer Engineering
Garth, Hanna Anthropology
Geiger, Eric Theatre & Dance
Gere, Catherina History
Gibson, Clark Political Science
Gilja, Vikash Electrical & Computer Engineering
Golden, James Molecular Biology
Goodblatt, David History
Gore, Dayo Ethnic Studies
Grassian, Vicki Chemistry & Biochemistry
Greenstein, Jack Visual Arts
Grinstein, Benjamin Physics
Grover, Tarun Physics
Gustafson-Brown, Cynthia Biological Sciences
 
H
Hankins, Sarah Music
Hargreaves, Diana SIO
Harper, Mattie Ethnic Studies
Hartouni, Valerie Communication
Henry, Todd History
Hilger, James Economics
Holway, David Biological Sciences
Hui, Enfu Biological Sciences
Hutchinson, Tara Structural Engineering
 
I
Iizuka, Naomi Theatre & Dance
Intriligator, Kenneth Physics
Izadi, Elham Mathematics
 
J
  Jed, Stephanie Literature
Jenkins, Elizabeth Physics
Jensen, Henrik Computer Science & Engineering
Johnson, Monte Philosophy
Jones, Gabrielle Education Studies
Jules-Rosette, Bennetta Sociology
 
K
Keating, Brian Physics
Kenworthy, Lane Sociology
Kim, Hyonny Structural Engineering
Kokotovic, Milos Literature
Koushanfar, Farinaz Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kousser, Thaddeus Political Science
Krasheninnikov, Sergei Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Krstic, Miroslav Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Kryazhimskiy, Sergey Biological Sciences
Krysl, Petr Structural Engineering
Kumar, Arun Computer Science & Engineering
Kummel, Andrew Chemistry & Biochemistry
Kurle, Carolyn Biological Sciences
Kwak, Nancy History
 
L
Lerer, Seth Literature
Levin, Lisa SIO-IOD
Lewis, Kevin Sociology
 
M
Magagna, Victor Political Science
Mares, David Political Science
Mayfield, Stephen Biological Sciences
McCulloch, Andrew Bioengineering
McMurria, John Communication
McVeigh, Elliot Bioengineering (50%), Medicine (25%), Radiology (25%)
Mercier, Patrick Electrical & Computer Engineering
Moore, John Linguistics
Myerston Santana, Jacobo Literature
 
N
Navon, Daniel Sociology
Ng, Tse Nga Electrical & Computer Engineering
Nichter, Simeon Political Science
Nieh, James Ecology, Behavior, and Evolution
Non, Amy Anthropology
Norris, Dick SIO
Novak, Jonathan Mathematics
Nunez, Rafael Cognitive Science
 
O
O'Brien, William Literature
Opatkiewicz, Justin NanoEngineering
Opella, Stanley Chemistry & Biochemistry
 
P
Palacci, Jeremie Physics
Pashler, Harold Psychology
Pawlak, Eugene Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Pickowicz, Paul History
Plant, Rebecca History
Prather, Kimberly Chemistry & Biochemistry
Propp, William History
 
R
Ramamoorthi, Ravi Computer Science & Engineering
Remmel, Jeffrey Mathematics
Reynolds, Roger Music
Rhoades, Brendon Mathematics
Rossano, Federico Cognitive Science
Roudakova, Natalia Communication
 
S
Saier, Milton Biological Sciences
Schmid-Schoenbein, Geert Bioengineering
Schmidt, Valerie Chemistry & Biochemistry
Schneewind, Sarah History
Sejnowski, Terrence Biological Sciences
Shacham, Hovav Computer Science & Engineering
Sharma, Vivek Physics
Shurin, Jonathan Ecology, Behavior & Evolution
Snaith, Yolande Theatre & Dance
Som, Brandon Literature
Spitzer, Nicholas Biological Sciences
 
T
Talbot, Jan Nanoengineering
Tauxe, Lisa SIO
Tesler, Glenn Mathematics
Theodorakis, Emmanuel Chemistry & Biochemistry
Tiefenbruck, Janine Computer Science & Engineering
Timmerman, Allan Management/Economics
Todd, Michael Structural Engineering
Tonkovich, Nicole Literature
Trevino, Isabel Economics
Tynan, George Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Tytler, David Physics
 
V
Van Den Einde, Lelli (Yael) Structural Engineering
Varghese, Shyni Bioengineering
Verdicchio, Pasquale Literature
Vitz, Matthew History
Voelker, Geoffrey Computer Science & Engineering
Voytek, Bradley Cognitive Science
 
W
Wall, Tamara Psychology
Wastal, Carrie Muir Writing
Watson, Joel Economics
Weinberger, Leor Chemistry & Biochemistry
Welchman, John Visual Arts
Westman, Robert History
Wittenberg, Eva Linguistics
Woolard, Kathryn Anthropology
 
X
Xiong, Wei Chemistry & Biochemistry
Z
Zheng, Tianyi Mathematics
Zid, Brian Chemistry & Biochemistry
Zilberg, Elana Communication
Zuniga, Elina Biological Sciences